People, Planet & Peace
The Massachusetts Affiliate of the Green Party of the United States
Loading

Special June 2016 Agenda

Green-Rainbow State Committee Telecon
Date: Sunday June 5, 2016
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 7:56 PM
Telephone: 712 432-5630
Code: 477294

Delegate Selection Plan:

https://d3n8a8pro7vhmx.cloudfront.net/greenrainbow/pages/1025/attachments/original/1465084269/DSP-2016DelegateSelectionPlan150620.pdf

RSVP:
http://www.green-rainbow.org/event_june_2016_call_in_info

1. Preliminary [7:00, 5 minutes]
    a. Establish Quorum
    b. Appoint facilitator, notetaker, stacker & timekeeper

2. Approve GRP delegates to the GPUS PNC [7:05, 17 minutes]
   a. Presentation (PC-WG) [2 minutes]  See delegate credentialing information from the PCWG, below
   b. Discussion [10 minutes]
   c. Call for consensus [5 minutes]

3. Aprove Charlene Dicalogero as a GRP candidate for the Twelfth
  Worcester District [7:22, 17 minutes]
   a. Presentation (Charlene Dicalogero) [2 minutes]
   b. Discussion [10 minutes]
   c. Call for consensus [5 minutes]

4. Approve Danny Factor as a GRP candidate for the Fourteenth
  Middlesex District [7:39, 17 minutes]
   a. Presentation (Danny Factor) [2 minutes]
   b. Discussion [10 minutes]
   c. Call for consensus [5 minutes]

Adjourn

 

Below is the delegate credentialing information from the PCWG.

 

GPUS Delegate Credentials application Enclosure 2

 

Proposed “Excerpt” from 6/5/16 State Committee minutes

 

DECISION: Massachusetts delegation approved as specified below:

 

Delegates:

 

John Andrews, Stein

Thomas E. Dalton, uncommitted

Kendrah Davis, Stein

Charlene DiCalogero, uncommitted

John Stephen Dwyer, uncommitted

Darlene Elias, Stein

Daniel Factor, Stein

Joyce Palmer-Fortune, Stein

Ian Jackson, uncommitted

M.K. Merelice, Curry

 

Alternates:

Steven R. Ballard

Roni Beal

Samuel Fishman

Daphne Stevens

 

GPUS Delegate Credentials application Enclosure 3

 

Contact Information for Massachusetts Delegation

 

Email and telephone numbers are provided below. For full information, including street

addresses, see Excel spreadsheet delegate_cred_app2016MA.xls

 

           

Name                           Email                                       Telephone

Andrews, John             jandrews166@gmail.com        791-382-5658(c); 781-862-6498(h)

Ballard, Steven R. †    sballard@stevenballard.com   978 844-6847(c); 781 591-2750(w)

Beal, Roni †                ronib30@comcast.net            978 874-0285

Dalton, Thomas E.       narvahu@yahoo.com              774 641-2372; 508 393-1358

Davis, Kendrah           quantumlife78@yahoo.com    857 615-1219

DiCalogero, Charlene  frcfield@gmail.com                 978 838-2340

Dwyer, John Stephen   dwyer@email.com                   617 877-3892

Elias, Darlene              eliasdarlene@yahoo.com        413 204-1001

Factor, Daniel              danielfactor@aol.com             978 835-5788

Fishman, Samuel †     bitingthebaystate@gmail.com 617 527-3611

Fortune, Joyce Palmer  jpfortune@comcast.net           413 665-6739(h); 413 222-4070(c)

Jackson, Ian                 ianjackson@verizon.net          781 643-4862; 617 620-4454

Merelice, M.K.             merelice@gmail.com              617-277-1757(h); 617 435-6308(c)

Stephens, Daphne †    daphnestevens4@gmail.com  413 349-4748

 

† = alternate as of 6/5/16. All others are delegates.

Do you like this page?

Be the first to comment